askresi.com · Sunday, November 1, 2026 · Issue No. 9Get it delivered freePuzzlesAsk Resi homeAdd yourself to the Directory

The Resi Gazette

East Tennessee Edition

Nubie Home Edition · Nov 1, 2026 · 6:00 AM EST
Next edition in 1 day · daily by email

Producers · monthly

Realty Executives Associates had 85 listings leave the market in October, more than any other office

336 offices had listings leave the active list in October 2026; the leader's median was 27 days from listing to leaving.

Offices ranked by listings that left the active market in October 2026, from our own daily snapshots of the MLS mirror. Realty Executives Associates with 85 (and 71 new), Then Wallace with 27 (and 53 new), then Keller Williams Realty with 21 (and 15 new).

A listing that leaves the active list may have sold, gone pending, expired or been withdrawn; the feed does not say which, and this page does not guess. It names the listing office, never the agent: the IDX feed carries no agent field and no sale prices.

Named agents, sold volume and "more than one a month" counts print here once the MLS answers the questions already on its desk (A-250).

336 offices had 735 listings leave the active market between them; Realty Executives Associates accounts for 85 of those (11.6%), at a median 27 days from listing to leaving.

Knoxville has 2,033 active listings this edition, with a median asking price of $409,000 and a median of 54 days on the market. Knoxville saw one asking-price cut and no increases this edition. The Knoxville page lists every home there.

Next door, Chattanooga has 40 active listings and a median asking price of $360,000, $49,000 lower than Knoxville's. Per square foot the median asks $214 in Chattanooga against $233 in Knoxville, so Chattanooga is lower; the median lot is 0.22 acres in Chattanooga against 0.28 acres in Knoxville, so Knoxville has more land. Also nearby, Maryville has 422 active listings and a median asking price of $439,950, $30,950 higher than Knoxville's. Per square foot the median asks $228 in Maryville against $233 in Knoxville, so Maryville is lower; the median lot is 0.68 acres in Maryville against 0.28 acres in Knoxville, so Maryville has more land. Every figure is an asking price from the same edition.

Across the whole market the Gazette counts 12,440 active listings with a median asking price of $349,000. The median asking price works out to $235 per square foot. The median time on the market is 78 days. The by-the-numbers page sets out every city, with the charts.

Edition No. 9 covers Oct 31 to Nov 1, and in that window three new listings came on, four price cuts were recorded, no price increases were recorded, and 228 listings left the active market.

In the news that names Knoxville: Source: ‘A celebration of life’ | Knoxville breast cancer rally ‘Beat the Drum’ focuses on hope, prevention, WVLT (Knoxville), Oct 31. Each headline links to the publisher's own page; the Gazette adds no commentary.

What this page can and cannot print. The IDX feed names the listing office, not the agent, and carries no sale prices. Named agents, sold volume and "sold more than one a month" counts print here once the MLS answers the questions already on its desk (A-250).
#OfficeLeft the marketNew listingsMedian days to leavingActive at month end
1Realty Executives Associates8571271245
2Wallace275347532
3Keller Williams Realty211590234
4United Real Estate Solutions193028283
5eXp Realty, LLC172165318
6Elite Realty14121474
7D.R. Horton12171281
8CENTURY 21 Legacy111058172
9LPT Realty, LLC1152994
10Honors Real Estate Services LLC1064487
11Keller Williams Signature81052127
12Keller Williams8849114
13Keller Williams West Knoxville7662143
14ReMax Preferred Properties, In744549
15ReMax Real Estate Ten719361
16Century 21 MVP6143195
17SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives666240
18Southland Realtors, Inc652552
19Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Gwin Realty6415995
20Blevins Grp, Realty Executives649167
21Capstone Realty Group58629
22Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc.58338
23Skender-Newton Realty5778110
24Tennessee Elite Realty565479
25Realty Group534056
26East Tennessee Properties, LLC529787
27Glade Realty526397
28REMAX PROFESSIONAL'S5217854
29Elevate Real Estate5119968
30Mitchell Real Estate & Auction5118160
31Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction517716
32BHHS J Douglas Properties503338
33Silver Key Realty506351
34Real Broker465583
35Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real4632126
36Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate457198
37JD's Realty & Auction, LLC454216
38Stephenson Realty & Auction454554
39Mountaineer Realty LLC4417669
40Coldwell Banker Jim Henry4324104
41Crye-Leike Realtors437834
42Prime Mountain Properties4318381
43Weichert REALTORS Advantage Plus422347
44Highlands Elite Real Estate414988
45Jackson Real Estate & Auction4114115
46NextDoor Network Keller Williams4011310
47The Real Estate Firm, Inc.372394
48Alco Builders & Realty Co3518287
49CENTURY 21 Realty Group, LLC3518957
50Greater Impact Realty3513960
51Slyman Real Estate35522
52Woody Creek Realty, LLC3510870
53BHHS Lakeside Realty34627
54RE/MAX Finest3313973
55The Dwight Price Group Realty Executives Associates333238
56Triple C Realty & Auction, LLC3312195
57Backwoods Realty & Development3218355
58Mountain Home Realty32171117
59Smoky Mountain Real Estate Cor3214614
60Weichert, Realtors-The Webb Agency3212955
61Hometown Realty, LLC3117651
62Massey Realty319913
63Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC31617
64ResultsMLS.com318713
65Zurich Homes Realty, Inc.3136
66Century 21 Legacy301632
67EXIT TLC Realty3017116
68EXP Realty, LLC30519
69Gray Real Estate Brokerage3028915
70JD's Realty & Auction30322
71ListWithFreedom.com301836
72Southern Star Realty301806
73Terminus Real Estate, Inc.301612
74The Price Agency, Realty Executives303534
75The Real Estate Collective214—109
76ReMax First26—66
77MG Rise Real Estate Group25—62
78Powell Auction & Realty,LLC25—33
79Crye-Leike REALTORS® - Athens24—35
80ReMax Between The Lakes24—26
81Southern Charm Homes24—64
82Tennessee Life Real Estate Professionals24—62
83Gables & Gates, REALTORS23—75
84PWA Properties23—13
85TN Smoky Mtn Realty23—42
86Weichert Realtors-The Space Place23—27
87Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate23—48
88Bestway Realty22—23
89Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction22—35
90Crossroads Realty22—10
91Crye-Leike Brown Realty22—52
92First Realty Company22—34
93Franklin Realty22—28
94Home Touch Realty, LLC22—41
95King Real Estate Services,Inc22—21
96Richardson Group22—33
97Wallace Nelson Real Estate22—35
98Alliance Sotheby's International21—48
99Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty21—13
100Country Living Realty21—42
101Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc21—34
102Crye-Leike Realtors, South21—33
103East Tennessee Real Estate21—5
104Exit Cross Roads Realty Cookeville21—25
105Hammontree Real Estate21—8
106Isham-Jones Realty21—56
107Keller Williams Athens21—47
108Keller Williams Realty Cookeville21—31
109LeConte Realty, LLC21—40
110Monarch Realty Group21—18
111National Land Realty21—21
112NextHome Clinch Valley21—22
113North Cumberland Realty, LLC21—61
114Pace Probity Asset Management21—13
115Redfin21—22
116Sellers Realty Company, Inc.21—9
117Southern Homes & Farms, LLC21—20
118Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC21—47
119WindRiver Properties21—71
120Zach Taylor-Chattanooga21—12
121Atlas Real Estate20—34
122Ayers Auction and Real Estate20—76
123Century 21 Fountain Realty, LLC20—43
124Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate20—29
125Edmonds Realty Group, LLC20—17
126EXIT Realty of the Smokies20—11
127Fields Real Estate Co., INC.20—10
128Flynn Realty20—9
129Frankie Hawn Realty, LLC20—12
130Karen Whitlock Realty20—17
131Kes Realty20—14
132McDonald Realty, LLC20—5
133Ray DePue & Associates20—1
134ReMax Preferred Properties, Inc20—22
135River Rock Real Estate Group20—18
136Rocky Top Realty20—32
137Sequoyah Realty Keller Willia20—4
138Skyway Realty Land & Homes20—26
139The House Store20—11
140Wingman Realty20—7
141CBH Legacy Realty15—33
142The A Team at Realty Executives14—30
143MR10 Realty13—23
144Realty Executives Main Street13—67
145Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives13—38
146American Way Real Estate Co.12—12
147Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea12—35
148Epique Realty12—14
149Greater Impact Realty Lakeway12—10
150Heritage Realty12—7
151KW Cleveland12—11
152Pristine Realty12—14
153Realty Executives Associates on the Square12—36
154Ridge Real Estate LLC12—25
155Your Move Realty12—18
1561 Source Realty Pros11—19
157Bid to Buy Auction & Realty11—7
158Blue Key Properties11—35
159Cook & Company Realty11—7
160CornerStone Realty Associates11—9
161Country Tracts Real Estate, LL11—11
162Creek Country Real Estate11—8
163Day & Associates11—10
164Dutton Range, REC11—6
165Family Tree Realty11—3
166Goddard Real Estate & Auction11—16
167Home and Farms Realty11—10
168INNOVATE Real Estate11—7
169Kingdom Real Estate, LLC11—4
170Longmire Realty & Auction Co.11—5
171Mountain Realty Group11—26
172Norman Lee Real Estate11—19
173Pioneer Realty, Inc.11—19
174Premier Properties Realty11—7
175Saddlebrook Realty, LLC11—41
176Sell Your Home Services, LLC11—20
177Single Tree Realty11—24
178Smoky Mountain Realty11—31
179Steelwater Realty11—5
180Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate, LLC11—7
181The Real Estate Depot, LLC11—55
182The Real Estate Firm11—29
183The REAL ESTATE Office11—26
184Turn Key Realty11—5
185Wallace Jennifer Scates Group11—29
186Wallace Upper Cumberland11—89
187Walton George Realty Group11—9
188Weichert Realtors The Webb Age11—4
189Wright Realty11—2
1901796 Real Estate Company10—0
191All Pro Realtors, Inc.10—10
192Allen Realty10—25
193Alley Realty & Auction, LLC10—8
194Award Realty10—18
195Baine Realty Group10—11
196BHGRE/TR Realty Partners10—18
197Blackwell Realty & Auction10—1
198Concord Real Estate & Appraisal10—4
199Cumberland Cove Real Estate10—8
200East Tennessee Real Estate Professionals10—14
201East TN-LPT Realty10—1
202Edens Realty, LLC10—0
203EXIT Realty Pros TN10—13
204First Neighborhoods Realty10—7
205Frontier Realty & Auction10—0
206G. T. Ballenger, REALTOR10—2
207Harb DeSa Realty10—3
208Holly Patterson Real Estate10—2
209Homecoin.com10—14
210Hughes and Associates10—0
211Imagine Real Estate10—2
212Jason Mitchell Real Estate10—18
213Keller Williams Properties10—16
214Kelly Right Real Estate of Tennessee, LLC10—0
215Keyo Homes10—7
216Legacy Realty & Auction10—0
217Little River Realty10—7
218McSpadden Real Estate Services10—0
219Mountains to Lakes Real Estate10—22
220Nikki Thomas Real Estate, LLC10—1
221Norluxe Realty Chattanooga, LLC10—0
222Northshore Homes10—0
223Real Estate Professionals10—2
224Rooted Realty Co10—5
225Schaad Residential Real Estate10—4
226Selling Tennessee Real Estate10—3
227Sentell Real Estate10—3
228Sevier-LPT Realty10—6
229Slate & Stone Real Estate10—0
230Southern Homes10—4
231Stone Realty & Auction10—8
232Team Kukla10—5
233Tellico Realty, Inc.10—15
234Tennessee Mountain Real Estate10—10
235Tennessee Trust Realty10—7
236Tennessee Valley Realty Assoc10—6
237Tennessee Valley Realty, LLC10—0
238The Home Team Real Estate Co.10—8
239The Real Estate Collective Sparta10—27
240Third Tennessee Realty and Associates LLC10—24
241Town & Country - REALTORS Of East TN, Inc.10—13
242Tranquility Real Estate Group10—2
243True Union Realty10—0
244United Country-Hallcomb Realty10—12
245University Real Estate & Property Mgmt., LLC10—3
246Uptown Firm, LLC10—3
247Vision Properties Group, Inc.10—18
248Weichert Realtors - The Space Place10—26
249Smithsonian Real Estate Brokered by eXp Realty, LLC08—15
250No 1 Quality Realty06—106
251Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC04—55
252Keller Williams Smoky Mountain04—51
253Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC04—60
254Opendoor Brokerage, LLC03—34
255Realty One Group Ascend03—50
256True Blue Realty03—8
257Adam Wilson Realty02—13
258Allardt Real Estate Association LLC02—33
259Berkshire HathawayHome Services J Douglas Properties02—14
260Compass Ventures, LLC02—13
261Jerry Armstrong Realty, LLC02—4
262Jewell Real Estate02—14
263Just Homes Group02—26
264Keller Realty & Auction02—4
265McDowell Real Estate02—12
266Real Estate Concepts02—6
267Realty Executives Knox Valley02—23
268simpliHOM02—4
269Uplands Village Real Estate02—15
270Vineyard Realty02—5
271Worley Builders, Inc.02—15
272ALBRICK Tennessee LLC01—11
273Angela Fowler Real Estate, LLC01—11
274Asset Realty Management, Inc.01—5
275Baisley Hometown Realty, LLC01—13
276Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty01—36
277BHHS Dean-Smith Realty01—4
278Billy Houston Group, Realty Executives01—27
279Blue Beagle Properties01—2
280Brick & Mortar Properties, LLC01—9
281Cabins For You Realty01—6
282Capital Commercial Real Estate01—1
283Century 21 Masengill-McCrary01—10
284Century 21 Professional Group01—21
285Coldwell Banker Bisceglia Real01—27
286Compass Tennessee, LLC01—9
287Connell Properties, Inc.01—4
288Covenant Broker Real Estate, L01—1
289Crye-Leike Realtors, Tellico Village01—15
290Cumberland Mountain Realty01—28
291Downtown Realty, Inc.01—6
292Engel & Volkers Knoxville01—22
293eRealty Concepts, LLC01—1
294Family Tree Realty - TN01—2
295Fathom Realty TN LLC01—15
296Heartland Real Estate, LLC01—6
297Homes of The Smokies LLC01—21
298Intempus Parent Co, Inc.01—6
299Knoxville Real Estate Professionals, Inc.01—1
300Lakefront Living, On the Lake01—26
301Lakeside Realty, LLC01—34
302Matlock Properties01—6
303Mountain Realty01—12
304Mountaineer Realty, LLC01—16
305New Creation Real Estate01—5
306New Direction Real Estate01—9
307Park + Alley01—6
308Price and Associates REALTORS, LLC01—7
309Pritchett Realty01—3
310Provision Realty Group01—17
311RE/MAX Tri Star01—14
312Realty Network, Inc01—10
313Realty One Group Anthem01—22
314Realty Pros, LLC01—8
315Reed Real Estate Pros01—5
316ReMax Excels01—28
317Remax Freedom01—7
318Remax Preferred Pigeon Forge01—25
319Roberts Real Estate01—2
320Scott Ogle Realty Group01—8
321SimpliHOM01—11
322Skye Realty01—8
323Southbound Real Estate, LLC01—11
324Southland Brokers01—8
325Tennessee National Realty, LLC01—11
326The Knox Fox Real Estate Group01—9
327The New Home Group, LLC01—8
328The Realty Firm01—22
329TN Living Realty LLC01—12
330TN Real Estate & Auction, LLC01—14
331Traci Adams Realty Group01—8
332Trelora Realty, Inc01—6
333Volunteer Realty01—21
334Vylla Home01—1
335Webb Properties, LLC01—9
336Zach Taylor Real Estate01—6

Source: FlexMLS (East Tennessee REALTORS®) via the IDX feed, as of Nov 1, 2026; counts are listings that left the active market, not closed sales.

Profiles

Get it delivered, free.

Get to know the community you might live in. The Resi Gazette, free in your inbox every morning: what is listing, what is changing, and what is happening around town.

The Resi Gazette is free to read here any day. Delivered to your inbox every morning is the subscription — also free. We never sell your information.

Which describes you?