askresi.com · Sunday, October 25, 2026 · Issue No. 2Subscribe freeAsk Resi homeAdd yourself to the Directory

The Resi Gazette

Everything that moved in the East Tennessee housing market, printed plainly.

Nubie Home Edition · Oct 25, 2026 · 8:00 AM EDT
Next edition in 1 day · daily by email
Front page › The Hot Sheet · Sun, Oct 25 · No. 2

The Hot Sheet

Eight homes dropped their price in one days, and the biggest cut was $39,000 in Sevierville

The biggest cut was $39,000 on 1448 Red Cedar Lane, Sevierville, TN 37876 in Sevierville; the smallest was $4 on 1135 Shady Grove Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 in Gatlinburg.

Eight sellers moved their price down between Oct 24 and Oct 25. 4100 Westgate Drive, Knoxville, TN 37921 in Knoxville came down $27,000 to $382,900 (6.6%); 1448 Red Cedar Lane, Sevierville, TN 37876 in Sevierville came down $39,000 to $650,000 (5.7%); 203 Todaly Circle, Loudon, TN 37774 in Loudon came down $30,000 to $839,000 (3.5%).

The median asking price across all 12637 active listings is $349,900; none of them are now priced under it.

Every price below is an asking price on an active listing as of this edition, never a sale price. Each address links to the listing itself.

Eight homes cut their asking price, by a median 2.9%, $143,899 off asking prices altogether. None of the eight now ask less than the market's median of $349,900.

The biggest cut was $39,000 (5.7%) at 1448 Red Cedar Lane, Sevierville, TN 37876 in Sevierville, now asking $650,000. The longest-listed of the re-priced homes is 1135 Shady Grove Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 in Gatlinburg, 212 days on the market and now asking $694,995.

4100 Westgate Drive, Knoxville, TN 37921$409,900 $382,900 -6.6%Knoxville · 3 bd · 1,556 sq ft · 0.47 ac · listed by Wallace
1448 Red Cedar Lane, Sevierville, TN 37876$689,000 $650,000 -5.7%Sevierville · 2 bd · 1,760 sq ft · 0.38 ac · listed by Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc.
203 Todaly Circle, Loudon, TN 37774$869,000 $839,000 -3.5%Loudon · 3 bd · 4,022 sq ft · 0.01 ac · listed by BHHS Lakeside Realty
1230 Ardee Ave, Nashville, TN 37216$465,000 $450,000 -3.2%Nashville · 3 bd · 1,218 sq ft · 0.33 ac · listed by NextDoor Network Keller Williams
202 Daksi Lane, Loudon, TN 37774$389,900 $380,000 -2.5%Loudon · 3 bd · 1,456 sq ft · 0.26 ac · listed by Southern Charm Homes
346 Red Oak Drive, Oneida, TN 37841$936,900 $918,900 -1.9%Oneida · 4 bd · 3,247 sq ft · 1.91 ac · listed by East Tennessee Real Estate Professionals
1634 Jed Trail, Sevierville, TN 37862$429,995 $425,000 -1.2%Sevierville · 1 bd · 1,068 sq ft · 0.87 ac · listed by Freedom Real Estate
1135 Shady Grove Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738$694,999 $694,995 0%Gatlinburg · 2 bd · 2,496 sq ft · 0.35 ac · listed by Freedom Real Estate